Global stagnation/Addendum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nick Gardner |
imported>Nick Gardner |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| 5.4 | | 5.4 | ||
| 5.9 | | 5.9 | ||
|- | |||
! Developing economies | |||
| -3.7 | |||
| 3.2 | |||
| 1.6 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| 1.9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! United States | ! United States |
Revision as of 11:27, 26 January 2012
Forecasts
Growth rates
(percentage increase in real GDP)
World Bank January 2012[1]
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 World -2.3 4.1 2.7 2.5 3.1 Developing economies 2.0 7.3 6.0 5.4 6.0 High income economies -3.7 3.0 1.6 1.4 2.0 United States -3.5 3.0 1.7 2.2 2.4 Eurozone -4.2 1.7 1.6 -0.3 1.1
International Monetary Fund January 2012[2]
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 World -2.3 5.2 3.8 3.3 3.9 Developing economies 2.0 7.3 6.2 5.4 5.9 Developing economies -3.7 3.2 1.6 1.2 1.9 United States -3.5 3.0 1.8 1.8 2.2 Eurozone -4.2 1.9 1.6 -0.5 0.8