Global stagnation/Addendum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nick Gardner |
imported>Nick Gardner |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| 6.1 | | 6.1 | ||
|- | |||
! United States | |||
| -3.5 | |||
| 3.1 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| 1.8 | |||
|- | |||
! Eurozone | |||
| -4.3 | |||
| 1.8 | |||
| 1.6 | |||
| 1.1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 12 November 2011
Forecasts
IMF September 2011
2009 2010 2011 2012 World -0.7 5.1 4.0 4.0 Advanced economies -3.7 3.1 1.6 1.9 Emerging and developing economies 2.8 7.3 6.4 6.1 United States -3.5 3.1 1.5 1.8 Eurozone -4.3 1.8 1.6 1.1
Regional developments
World
An "Occupy Wall Street" protest movement triggers "occupy" movements involving thousands of people throughout the world[1]